Elektra 365 Inverter (H & C)

Product Features


Product Classification

3 kW (1.0)
44,000
5 kW (1.5)
55,000
6 kW (2.0)
65,000



     
GENERAL    
PARAMETER (UNIT)    
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)MS11D6-11HRDN1-QC2MS11D6-18HRDN1-QC2MS11D6-24HRDN1-QC2W 
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)MOB-11HDN1-QC2MOF-18HDN1-QC2MOF-24HDN1-QC2W 
BEE STAR RATING***NANANA 
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING CAPACITY* (min - max) ('('000W))0.8~3.8 / 0.9~4.71.6~6.4 / 1.6~6.61.6~7.2 / 1.6~7.8 
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT* (min - max) (Watts)(210~1380) / (210~1480)(380~2000) / (350~2000)(820~2500) / (800~2700) 
RATED POWER SUPPLY (Volts/Ph/Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50 
NET WEIGHT (Kgs(IDU/ODU))7.2 / 28.713.5 / 4513.5 / 45.5 
AIR FLOW RATE (CFM)375725750 
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L) (dB(A))38/36/2847/45/3947/45/39 
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR) (No.of Speeds)444 
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR) (No.of Speeds)111 
OVERALL SIZE    
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)255315315 
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)77010301030 
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)188218218 
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)540700700 
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)780845845 
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)250320320 
FILTERS    
ANTI VOC FILTERYESYESYES 
AG + NANO FILTERYESNAYES 
TRI STERILIZATION FILTERNAYESNA 
FEATURES    
AUTO RESTARTYESYESYES 
CONTROL TYPELCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote 
SUPER TURBO MODEYESYESYES 
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYESYESYES 
AUTO LOUVER MEMORYYESYESYES 
AUTO ON TIMERYESYESYES 
I- CLEANSERYESYESYES 
FOLLOW MEYESYESYES 
4 WAY SWINGNANAYES 
LEAKAGE DETECTORYESYESYES 
SLEEP MODEYESYESYES 
DRY MODEYESYESYES 
AUTO FAN SPEEDYESYESYES 
AUTO SWINGYESYESYES 
REMOTE SCREEN DISPLAY LIGHTYESYESYES 
REFRIGERANTR410aR410aR410a 

SMART SENSOR


Based on different installation heights of the indoor unit, the temperature deviation of the sensor sensed against the actual floor temperature is always different. By changing the jumping wires combination on the indoor PCB it is possible to compensate this deviation.

4 WAY SWING


The new, wider louvers on the horizontal and vertical bars ensure that every angle is covered, bringing uniformly conditioned air to every part of the room

MULTI-SECTIONAL FILTER


Comprises three sections of distinctive air filters which help clean the air of moisture & VOCs and also release anti-oxidants to make sure the air is always healthy and clean.

LEAKAGE DETECTOR


The indoor unit shows an error code and stops automatically when the outdoor unit detects refrigerant leakage, thereby making maintenance easier and avoiding the chances of compressor failure

i-CLEANSER


When this function is activated, the indoor unit ?rst operates in cooling mode with a low fan speed. During this period, the condensed water takes the dust from the evaporator ?ns away. It then turns to fan-only mode and blows away the wet air. This whole process disinfects the indoor unit and ensures that all traces of bacteria are removed.

ANTI-VOC FILTER


Long-term exposure to Volatile Organic Compounds (VOCs) can damage the liver, kidney and central nervous system. Zero or Anti VOC ?lter seeks out and eliminates formaldehyde compounds and harmful gases to make sure the air is always healthy and clean.

FOLLOW ME


Temperature sensor built within the remote control senses the surrounding temperature. When you stay close to the remote control, the unit will automatically change the operation mode and adjust the room temperature accurately to give you heightened comfort.

TURBO MODE


With this function, the air conditioner maximises its cooling capacity, cools the room rapidly, and attains the desired temperature in the shortest time.

SLEEP MODE


This function automatically increases the temperature by 1°C per hour for the ?rst two hours, then holds steady for the next 5 hours, and then ?nally switches o? the AC. As a result, this energy-saving mode gives you a comfortable 7-hour sleep.

AUTO RESTART


If the air conditioner turns o? unexpectedly due to a power cut, it will restart with the previous function setting automatically when the power resumes.

AUTO LOUVER MEMORY


When the unit is switched on, the angle of the horizontal louvers automatically move to the same position at which they were previously set.

i-CHECK


immediately, but also indicate the error code, resulting in fast service.

RUST FREE CABINET


Provides protection in extreme weather conditions with its 5 unique layers of protective coating, thereby resulting in complete freedom from rust and longer life.

DEHUMIDIFIER


A humid climate is extremely uncomfortable and causes excessive body perspiration that cannot evaporate in the moisture-saturated air. Dehumidi?er allows the air conditioner to reduce the humidity of a speci?c room while also retaining supreme cooling, keeping the room at a comfortable temperature.

AUTO SWING


This function controls the angle of the air deflector. It distributes cool/warm air to a maximum area by moving flaps automatically.

24X7 TIMER


The timer can be set to start and stop at any point in a 24-hour period.

LED


Control panel of indoor unit adopts LED display.