Ester 5 Star

Product Features


Product Classification

3 kW (1.0)
38,700
5 kW (1.5)
46,400
6 kW (2.0)
54,900



     
GENERAL    
PARAMETER (UNIT)  
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)CACS12ER5M1CACS18ER5M1CACS24ER5M1 
RATED CAPACITY* ('('000W))3.44.86 
NOMINAL COOLING / HEATING POWER INPUT* (Watts)94313701714 
BEE STAR RATING***5 Star5 Star5 Star 
RATED POWER SUPPLY (V-Ph-Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50 
NET WEIGHT (Kgs(IDU/ODU))Sep-3312/45.515/49 
AIR FLOW RATE (CFM)375525700 
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L) (db)40/36/3044/40/3347/44/41 
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR) (No.of Speeds)333 
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR) (No.of Speeds)111 
OVERALL SIZE    
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)265292330 
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)7909201080 
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)195225225 
OUTDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)540690820 
OUTDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)780900900 
OUTDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)250320320 
FILTERS    
ELECTROSTATIC DUST FILTERYesYesYes 
ELECTROSTATIC CARBON FILTERYesYesYes 
PM 2.5 MICRON FILTERYesYesYes 
HYPER PROTECTIVE FILTERNANANA 
FEATURES    
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYesYesYes 
SECURITY LOCKYesYesYes 
CONTROL TYPELCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote 
AUTO OFF TIMERYesYesYes 
AUTO ON TIMERYesYesYes 
ECONOMIC SLEEP MODEYesYesYes 
REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTORYesYesYes 
LOUVER POSITION MEMORYYesYesYes 
DRY MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO FAN SPEEDYesYesYes 
INTELLIGENT CRF ALERTNANANA 
AUTO SWINGYesYesYes 
AUTO CLEANSERNANANA 
FOLLOW MENANANA 
AUTO MODEYesYesYes 
AUTO RESTARTYesYesYes 
SUPER TURBO MODEYesYesYes 
LED DISPLAYYesYesYes 
TEMP DISPLAY ON/OFFYesYesYes 
REFRIGERANTR22R22R22 

ELECTROSTATIC CARBON FILTER


This ?lter is made up of an Electrostatic Fiber and Active Carbon Filter. The Electrostatic Fiber Filter removes small dust particles and smoke to prevent allergic diseases whereas the Active Carbon Filter deodorizes peculiar smells and absorbs poisonous gases.

SMART DIAGNOSIS


In case of any fault in the AC, this function will diagnose it immediately and turn the AC off to protect it. It also indicates protection or error code for fast service.

REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR


The early warning system detects refrigerant leakage and immediately shuts down while simultaneously displaying the relevant error code on the indoor unit display panel.

i-PM 2.5 FILTER


Particulate matter 2.5, or PM 2.5, is composed of tiny particles dispersed in air that are less than two and a half microns in width. The i-PM 2.5 Filter helps removing PM2.5 particles and providing clean & safe air for your family.

SLEEP MODE


An energy-saving mode, which gradually increases the temperature while you sleep. This slight, gradual increase in temperature, not a?ecting your comfort level, saves the energy consumption of the unit, and consequently lowers your power bill.

AUTO RESTART


During unexpected power outages, this function retains the settings and temperature levels in its memory chip, enabling the air conditioner to restart with the previous function settings automatically when the power resumes.

AUTO SWING


Covering the expanse of the room, this function evenly cools or heats every part of the room by rotating/swinging the air deflector automatically.

TURBO MODE


With this function, the air conditioner maximises its cooling capacity and attains the desired temperature in the shortest time.

ANTI RUST SHIELD


Equipped with varied protection technologies for anti-rust purpose including GI, Electrophoresis, Phosphide etc.

LED


Bright LED display included in the control panel.

24X7 TIMER


The unit can run on automatic mode using the 24-hour timer, which programs the unit to start and stop at a pre-assigned time.

NEXGEN DEHUMIDIFIER


Mould and mildew are types of fungi which can thrive in humid areas and can pose numerous health risks. The NexGen Dehumidifier allows the air conditioner to reduce the humidity of a specific room whilst retaining its cooling capability, keeping the room at a comfortable temperature.