Santis 2 Star

Product Features


Product Classification

3 kW (1.0)
30,750
5 kW (1.5)
35,350
6 kW (2.0)
46,450



     
GENERAL    
PARAMETER (UNIT)    
MODEL NO. (INDOOR)MACS12ST2T4MACS18ST2T4MACS24ST2T4 
MODEL NO. (OUTDOOR)MACS12ST2T4MACS18ST2T4MACS24ST2T4 
TONNAGE CATEGORY (TR)11.52 
BEE STAR RATING***222 
RATED CAPACITY* (Watts)3.456 
NOMINAL POWER INPUT* (Watts)111416381965 
RATED POWER SUPPLY (Volts/Ph/Hz)230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50230 - 1 - 50 
NET WEIGHT (Kgs(IDU/ODU))7.8 / 30.510.5 / 3413.5 / 48 
AIR FLOW RATE (CFM)400550675 
INDOOR NOISE LEVEL (H/M/L) (dB(A))39/35/3240/35/3349/41/36 
FAN MOTOR (INDOOR) (No.of Speeds)444 
FAN MOTOR (OUTDOOR) (No.of Speeds)111 
OVERALL SIZE    
INDOOR UNIT (HEIGHT) (mm)285302325 
INDOOR UNIT (WIDTH) (mm)8059581038 
INDOOR UNIT (DEPTH) (mm)205213220 
OUTDOOR HEIGHT (mm)540540700 
OUTDOOR WIDTH (mm)780780845 
OUTDOOR DEPTH (mm)250250320 
FILTERS    
ANTI VOC FILTERYESYESYES 
AG + NANO FILTERYESYESYES 
TRI STERILIZATION FILTERNANANA 
FEATURES    
AUTO RESTARTYESYESYES 
CONTROL TYPELCD RemoteLCD RemoteLCD Remote 
SUPER TURBO MODEYESYESYES 
AIR DIRECTION CONTROLYESYESYES 
AUTO LOUVER MEMORYYESYESYES 
AUTO ON TIMERYESYESYES 
I- CLEANSERYESYESYES 
FOLLOW MEYESYESYES 
4 WAY SWINGNANANA 
LEAKAGE DETECTORYESYESYES 
SLEEP MODEYESYESYES 
DRY MODEYESYESYES 
AUTO FAN SPEEDYESYESYES 
AUTO SWINGYESYESYES 
REMOTE SCREEN DISPLAY LIGHTYESYESYES 
REFRIGERANTR22R22R22 

i-SENSOR


The temperature sensed by the indoor unit is always di?erent from the actual ?oor temperature due to di?erent installation heights of the indoor unit. This function revises these di?erences, ensuring accurate temperature control.

4 STAGE IONIZER


With this feature, the unit releases negative ions to disinfect and diminish bad smell in the room. It also gathers house dust, pollen and other micro particles responsible for allergies. These ions, therefore, create a safe and healthy relaxing environment.

3-in-1 MICROBES FILTER


A combination of Cold Catalyst, Vitamin C and Nano Platinum Filter.Effective in removing tobacco smoke, dust, pollen, mold spores, animal dander and in killing bacteria.

FOLLOW ME


Extra sensors built directly into the remote control inform the unit of the temperature even in the farthest parts of the room, thereby ensuring the optimum temperature no matter where you go.

REFRIGERANT LEAKAGE DETECTOR


The early warning system detects refrigerant leakage and immediately shuts down while simultaneously displaying the relevant error code on the indoor unit display panel.

AUTO CLEANSER


When this function is activated, the unit uses condensed water to remove the dust from the evaporator fins, then switches to fan-only mode to blow away the wet air, thereby removing all traces of bacteria and dust inside.

SLEEP MODE


An energy-saving mode, which gradually increases the temperature while you sleep. This slight, gradual increase in temperature, not a?ecting your comfort level, saves the energy consumption of the unit, and consequently lowers your power bill.

AUTO RESTART


During unexpected power outages, this function retains the settings and temperature levels in its memory chip, enabling the air conditioner to restart with the previous function settings automatically when the power resumes.

AUTO SWING


Covering the expanse of the room, this function evenly cools or heats every part of the room by rotating/swinging the air deflector automatically.

TURBO MODE


With this function, the air conditioner maximises its cooling capacity and attains the desired temperature in the shortest time.

RUST SAFEGUARD


Equipped with 5 unique layers of protective coating to ensure complete freedom from rust, the AC cabinet can withstand extreme weather conditions and serve you for years to come.

LED


Bright LED display included in the control panel.

24X7 TIMER


The unit can run on automatic mode using the 24-hour timer, which programs the unit to start and stop at a pre-assigned time.

PM 2.5 MICRON FILTER


Particulate matter 2.5, or PM 2.5, is composed of tiny particles dispersed in air that are less than two and a half microns in width. The i-PM 2.5 Filter helps removing PM2.5 particles and providing clean & safe air for your family.

i-OXIDIZER


Minimising exposure to formaldehydes is a significant consideration for human health and well-being. This filter is multifaceted in its capability of removing the same along with VOCs, chemicals and vapours with a specialised blend of oxidizing agents.

NEXGEN DEHUMIDIFIER


Mould and mildew are types of fungi which can thrive in humid areas and can pose numerous health risks. The NexGen Dehumidifier allows the air conditioner to reduce the humidity of a specific room whilst retaining its cooling capability, keeping the room at a comfortable temperature.

AUTO DETECTOR


If the unit malfunctions for any reason, it will shut off automatically while indicating the relevant error code on the indoor unit, enabling fast servicing.

LOUVER POSITION MEMORY


The unit has an instant recall function, which adjusts the horizontal louvers to their most recent position.